Upcoming Events at OJSHS
Posted On:
Tuesday, February 14, 2017
News Image
Save The Date

The events listed below are taken from the Google calendar on this website under calendar OJSHS Activities 

THURSDAY

3-23-  End of 3rd Quarter

3-23 -  Shakespeare Play 9-10am 7-12 attend

3-23 - Jr High Book Club during lunch

3-23 - Movie at the ManiYAC Teen Center 6-9pm

3-23 - Registration Deadline for FREE Tennis Camp (7-12 grades) offered during Spring Break/Mrs. Sims

3-23 - Track - Kamiah - 4:00pm/Bus 2:45pm

3-23 - JV Baseball - Home - 4:30pm Asotin (2)

3-23 - JV Softball - Home - 4:30 Asotin 

FRIDAY  Due to Spring break  - this calendar will not be updated until Monday, April 3

3-24 - Tennis - Home - 4pm - Clearwater Valley

3-24 - Baseball - Home - 4pm - McCall

3-24 - Baseball - Home - 6pm - McCall vs Milton Freewater

SATURDAY

3-25 - Baseball - Home - 11am - Milton Freewater (2)

SUNDAY

3-26 - DYW - Practice 12-6pm

WEDNESDAY

3-29 - Baseball - 4:00pm - Asotin (1) Bus 1:45

FRIDAY

3-31 - DYW - Practice 11am-10pm

SATURDAY

4-1 - DYW - Performance

*****************************************************

3-24-4/2 - Spring Break

Tennis Camp - 27-30th FREE for grades 6-8 - Monday-Thursday 1-3pm - Mrs. Sims

*****************************************************

*****************************************************

IDLA SUMMER REGISTRATION IS OPEN

TUESDAY

4-4 - Tennis - Home - 4:00pm Clearwater Valley

4-4 - Baseball - Home - 4:30pm Moscow

4-4 - JV Baseball - Home - 4:30pm Moscow

4-4 - Golf - Orofino 4:00pm

4-4 - Palucci's -  Lewiston will be here for Tux Rentals

WEDNESDAY

4-5 - Carroll College Admissions Counselor Visit 1:30 Library

THURSDAY

4-6 - Golf - Orofino 4:00pm

4-6 - Jr High Book Club during lunch

4-6 - JV Baseball - 4:30pm Potlatch Bus TBA

FRIDAY

4-7 -Friday School Day - (Snow Day Make Up)

4-7 - Softball - 3:00pm Colton Bus 12:45pm (2)

4-7 - JV Softball - 4:00pm Kamiah Bus 2:30pm

4-7 - Baseball - Baker/Pendleton (2) Time TBA  Bus TBA

SATURDAY

4-8 - Track - 10:00am St. Maries Bus 7:00am

4-8 - Tennis - 9:00am Lewiston High School/League Bus TBA

***************************************************

MONDAY

4-10 - JV Softball - 4:00pm Grangeville (2) Bus 1:50pm

4-10 - JV Baseball - 4:00pm Grangeville (2) Bus 1:50pm

TUESDAY

4-11- Juniors SAT Testing 8-1:00pm @ OHS

4-11 - Baseball - Home - 5:00pm Colton

4-11 - Jr High Track - 4:00pm Kamiah Bus 2:50pm

4-11 - Tennis - 4:00 - Grangeville Bus 1:50pm

WEDNESDAY

4-12 - JV Softball - 4:00pm Asotin Bus 2:00pm

4-12 - JV Baseball - 4:00pm Asotin (2) Bus 2:00pm

THURSDAY

4-13 -  All students eat 2nd lunch / Class periods 1,2,3,4

4-13 - ISAT TEST - 7th  Performance Math - 1st/2nd Period 

4-13 - ISAT TEST - 8th Performance Math - 3rd/4th Period 

4-13 - Track - Home - 3:30pm

4-13 - Jr High Book Club during lunch

4-13 - Golf - Home/Orofino - Asotin 1:00pm

4-13 - Softball - 4:30pm Grangeville Bus 2:00pm

4-13 - Baseball - Home - 4:30 Grangeville (2)

SATURDAY

4-15 - PROM at National Guard Armory

*************************************************

TUESDAY

4-18 -  All students eat 2nd lunch / Class periods 2,3,4,1

4-18 - ISAT TEST - 7th Performance English - 1st/2nd period (2nd/3rd)

4-18 - ISAT TEST - 8th Performace English - 3rd/4th period (4th/1st)

4-18 - Music Festival

4-18 - Golf - 4:00pm Orofino

WEDNESDAY

4-19 - All Students eat 2nd lunch / Class periods 3,4,1,2

4-19 - ISAT TEST 9th - Performance Math - 3rd/4th 

4-19 - ISAT TEST 10th - Performance Math - 1st/2nd

4-19 - Youth Legislature To Boise/ Mrs Danielson

4-19 - Tennis - 4:00pm Clearwater Valley Bus 2:00pm

4-19 - JV Softball -  Home - 4:30pm Potlatch (2)

4-19 - JV Baseball - Home - 4:30pm Potlatch (2)

THURSDAY

4-20 - All Students eat 2nd lunch/ Class periods (4,3,2,1)

4-20 - ISAT TEST - 9th Performance English - 3rd/4th (4th/1st)

4-20 - ISAT TEST - 10th Performance English - 1st/2nd (2nd/3rd)

4-20 - Youth Legislature to Boise/ Mrs. Danielson

4-20 - Jr High Book Club during lunch

4-20 - Golf - 1:00pm Bryden Canyon - Bus 11:00am

4-20 - Jr High Track - 4:00pm - Kamiah Bus 2:50

FRIDAY

4-21 - Youth Legislature Boise/ Mrs Danielson

4-21 - Tennis - Home - 1:00pm Culdesac

4-21 - Track - 4:00pm - Kamiah Bus 2:45

4-21 - Baseball - 4:00pm - St. Maries Bus 12:15

SATURDAY

4-22 - Tennis - 9:00am Lewiston High School/League Bus TBA

4-22 - JV Softball - 12:00pm - St. Maries (2) Bus 8:30am

4-22 - JV Baseball - 12:00pm - St. Maries (2) Bus 8:30am

4-22 - Softball - Home - 12:00 St. Maries (2)

4-22 - Baseball - Home - 12:00 St. Maries (2)

****************************************************

MONDAY

4-24 - ISAT TEST - 7th - Performance Science - 1st/2nd

4-24 - JV Softball - 5:30pm - Asotin Bus 2:00pm

4-24 - Softball - 4:00pm - Asotin Bus 2:00pm

4-24 - Golf - Time TBA - Circling Raven, Worley - Bus TBA

4-24 - Jr. High Track - 4:00pm -  Lapwai bus 2:30pm

TUESDAY

4-25 - All Students eat 2nd lunch / Class periods 1,2,3,4

4-25 - ISAT TEST - 9th - CAT Math - 3rd/4th

4-25 - ISAT TEST - 10th - CAT Math - 1st/2nd

4-25 - Tennis - 4:00pm Clearwater Valley Bus 2:00pm

4-25 - Track - Home - 3:30

WEDNESDAY

4-26 - Jr. High Band Here

4-26 - JV Softball - 4:00pm Moscow - Bus TBA

4-26 - Softball - 4:00pm Moscow - Bus 1:30pm

4-26 - Baseball - 5:00pm Colton Bus 2:30pm

THURSDAY

4-27 - All Students eat 2nd lunch / Class Periods 2,3,4,1

4-27 - ISAT TEST - 9th - CAT English 3rd/4th (4th/1st)

4-27 - ISAT TEST - 10th - CAT English 1st/2nd (2nd/3rd)

4-27 - Baseball - 4:00PM Moscow Bus 1:30pm

4-27 - Golf - 1:00pm Orofino

4-27 - Jr. High Track - 4:00pm Orofino

4-27 - Jr High Book Club during lunch

FRIDAY

4-28 - Engineering Students to U of I / S.T.E.A.M.

4-28 - Tennis - 4:00pm  1:00pm Culdesac Bus 11:00am

4-28 - Track - 2:30pm Timberlake Bus 10:30am

4-28 - Softball - 4:00pm St. Maries Bus TBA

SATURDAY

4-29 - JV Softball - Home -  10:00 - Kamiah (2)

*******************************************

IDLA FALL 2017 REGISTRATION OPEN

MONDAY

5-1 - JV Softball - Home - Asotin 5pm

5-1 - Softball - Home - Asotin 5pm

TUESDAY

5-2 - All Students eat 2nd lunch/ Class periods 3,4,1,2

5-2 - ISAT TEST - 7th CAT Math 1st/2nd (3rd/4th)

5-2 - ISAT TEST - 8th CAT Math 3rd/4th (1st/2nd)

5-2 - Softball - 4:00pm Pomeroy (2) Bus 1:30pm

5-2 - Baseball - 4:00pm Grangeville Bus 1:50pm

WEDNESDAY

5-3 - ISAT TEST - 10th Performance Science 1st/2nd

5-3 - JV Baseball - 4:00 Grangeville (2) Bus 1:50pm

5-3 - JV Softball - 4:00 Grangeville (2) Bus 1:50pm

5-3 - Golf - 12:00pm St. Maries Bus 8:00am

THURSDAY

5-4 - All Students eat 2nd lunch / Class periods 4,1,2,3

5-4 - ISAT TEST - 7th - CAT English 1st/2nd (4th/1st)

5-4 - ISAT TEST - 8th - CAT English 3rd/4th (2nd/3rd)

5-4 - OCI Cafeteria

5-4 - Jr High Book Club during lunch

5-4 - Softball - Home - 4:45pm Grangeville (2) Senior Night

5-4 - Tennis - 4:00pm Lewiston JV Bus 2:00pm

5-4 - Track - Lewiston All Star TBA

FRIDAY

5-5 - OCI Cafeteria

5-5 - Softball - 4:00 McCall (2) Bus 10:45am

SATURDAY

5-6 - OCI Cafeteria

5-6 - Sr Project/Gym 10am Shay K./Lift-A-Thon

5-6 - Jr High Track - Time TBA - Kamiah - Bus TBA

MONDAY

5-8 - Baseball - Districts

5-8 - Golf -Districts - Sandpoint

TUESDAY

5-9 - Baseball - Districts

5-9 - Tennis - 4pm Clarkston JV Bus 2pm

5-9 - Jr High Track - 4:00pm Lapwai Bus 2:30pm

WEDNESDAY

5-10 - Softball - Districts

THURSDAY

5-11 - Softball - Districts

5-11 - Jr High Book Club during lunch

FRIDAY

5-12 - Tennis - Districts - 9am Lewiston Bus 7:15am

5-12 - Track - Regionals - Kootenai

SATURDAY

5-13 - Baseball Play in Game 2:00pm

5-13 - Tennis Districts Lewiston Time TBA

5-13 - Track Regionals - Kootenai

*******************************************************

SUNDAY

5-14 - Golf - State Playoff Rigby Time TBA

MONDAY

5-15 - Golf - State Playoff Rigby Time TBA

5-15 - JSD Board Meeting @ THS - 7:00pm

TUESDAY

5-16 - Golf - State Playoff Rigby Time TBA

WEDNESDAY

5-17 - Baseball - State Playoff - Idaho Falls

THURSDAY

5-18 - Track - State Games - Middleton

5-18 - Jr High Book Club during lunch

FRIDAY

5-19 - Softball - State Playoff Orofino

SATURDAY

5-20 - Softball - State Playoff Orofino

***********************************************

MONDAY

5-22 - Drama 4:00pm

TUESDAY

5-23 - Drama 7:00pm

WEDNESDAY

5-24 - Drama 7:00pm

5-24 - Planetarium Gym in the Morning

THURSDAY

5-25 - Jr High Book Club during lunch

************************************************

MONDAY

5-29 - NO SCHOOL /Memorial Day

TUESDAY

5-30 - Cheer Banquet - 6pm

THURSDAY

5-31 - Jr High Book Club during lunch

FRIDAY

6-2 - Teacher Work Day (Flex)

************************************************

MONDAY

6-5 - Finals

TUESDAY

6-6 - Finals

6-6 - 6:00PM Senior Award Night; Cafeteria

WEDNESDAY

6-7 - Finals

THURSDAY

6-8 - Finals

6-8 - LAST DAY OF SCHOOL

FRIDAY

6-9 - 2017 GRADUATION / 6PM / GYM

SATURDAY

6-10 - Maniac Dam Race - Sign up in school office prior to race

*****************************************

MONDAY

6-12 - Teacher Work Day

TUESDAY

6-13 - Teacher Work Day (Flex)

 

 

View all Latest News